Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Abs Breen

Real name: Richard Abidin Breen
Birthdate: July 29, 1979
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Abz Breen (born Richard Abidin Breen, 29 June 1979) is an English DJ and musician, formerly a singer and rapper in the boy band Five. He attended the Italia Conti Stage School in London before starting his musical career. Besides singing and rapping, Abz was a dancer, a DJ and played several instruments.

Breen was born in London's East End to Turan, who is Turkish while his mother, Kay, is Irish. After Five disbanded in September 2001 after nearly five years, Breen became the only band member to release a solo album, Abstract Theory and had three Top 10 hits in the UK singles chart.

He was a surprise guest on the ITV reality television show, Love Island in August 2006 for five days, and was criticised by TV presenter Patrick Kielty about speaking with a Jamaican accent.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.