Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Adrian Paul

Real name: Adrian Paul Hewitt
Birthdate: May 29, 1959
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Adrian Paul has also trained in various martial arts; Kung Fu forms of Hung Gar and Choy Lee Fut, Tae Kwon Do, Kickboxing and Kendo using the Japanese katana.

He appeared in a regular role in the second season of the television series War of the Worlds, three episodes of Dark Shadows (1991) as Jeremiah Collins, and made a pilot for CBS Television for a series called The Owl (1991). In 2001, he starred in Tracker.

Paul's first film appearance was in the 1988 film Last Rites with starred Tom Berenger. He starred in the remake of The Masque of the Red Death (1989), a re-telling of the Edgar Allan Poe tale. Other movies which he has starred or co-starred are Dance to Win (1989), Love Potion No. 9 (1992) as Enrico Pazzoli, Dead Men Can't Dance (1997), Susan's Plan (also known as Dying to Get Rich) (1998), Merlin: The Return (1999) as Lancelot, Convergence (also called Premonition) (1999), The Void (2001), The Breed (2001), Code Hunter (2002), Nemesis Game (2003) Throttle (2005), and Phantom Below (also known as Tides of War) (2005). In 2006 he co-starred in the horror film Séance and in Little Chicago .



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.