Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Ali MacGraw

Real name: Alice MacGraw
Birthdate: April 1, 1938
Status: Single
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery
   
       

Biography

Born to an Irish-American father, whom she recently described as "violent" and a Jewish mother, she has one sibling, a brother.

She made her Broadway theatre debut in New York City in 2006 as a dysfunctional matriarch in the drama Festen (The Celebration). She was also included in a Seventeen magazine issue for inspiring hairstyles.

When her ex-husband, Robert Evans, received his star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame she accompanied him.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.