Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Ann Turkel

Real name: Ann Kathryn Turkel
Birthdate: July 16, 1946
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Ann Turkel (born July 16, 1946 in New York, U.S.) is an actress, dancer, singer, writer, producer and model. Turkel had studied at the Musical Theatre Academy with prominent acting coaches by the time she was 16.

Her exceptional good looks prompted her to be photographed many times for American Vogue. Patrick Lichfield captured many of the images on location in England, The Bahamas and Sardinia during the early seventies and included her in his 1981 book The Most Beautiful Women.

She has also starred in many television episodes and movies, her first major role occurring in the 1974 film 99 and 44/100% Dead, alongside her future husband.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.