Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Austin Peck

Real name: Jeffrey Austin Peck
Birthdate: April 9, 1971
Status: Married
Partner: Tara Crespo

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Peck is best known for his role as Austin Reed on the daytime soap opera Days of Our Lives from April 13, 1995 to April 5, 2002, and from September 20, 2005 to October 26, 2006.

Peck was a recast to the role, and succeeded a popular actor, Patrick Muldoon. Peck became a fan favorite, reportedly getting the most fan mail from anyone in the "Days" cast. He appeared on the cover of "Playgirl" and "YM" covers. In 1997, Peck, along with DAYS co-star Christie Clark, won the Soap Opera Digest Award for Hottest Romance. The actors came back to the show in 2005, but were released from their contracts in 2006.

It was announced in November 2006 that Peck would be moving to New York to assume the role of Brad Snyder on the CBS daytime drama As The World Turns. He first aired in January 2007.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.