Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Balthazar Getty

Real name: Paul Balthazar Getty
Birthdate: December 31, 1969
Status: Married
Partner: Rosetta Millington

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

He also has guest-starred on the television series Charmed as Richard Montana, a male witch who at one point was romantically linked with Paige Matthews. He appeared in the fifth season of the hit show Alias as Agent Thomas Grace. He currently stars, alongside Alias costar Ron Rifkin, in the ABC prime time drama Brothers & Sisters, which first aired in September 2006. Getty portrays the role of Thomas Walker, one of the five Walker siblings.

His great grandfather was Jean Paul Getty, founder of the Getty Oil Company. His father is John Paul Getty III.

The actor was once romantically linked with Drew Barrymore, Lala Sloatman, and model-actress Milla Jovovich, with whom he appeared in a Seventeen magazine photo shoot in 1989. . He is married to Rosetta Millington and has three children, Cassius, Grace and Violet. They are expecting their fourth child in October of 2007, reported to be another little girl.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.