Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Barry Pepper

Real name: Barry Robert Pepper
Birthdate: April 4, 1970
Status: Married
Partner: Cindy Pepper

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Barry Robert Pepper (born April 4, 1970 in Campbell River, British Columbia) is a Canadian-born actor.

He is best known for his role as a religious sniper in Saving Private Ryan, as Dean Stanton in The Green Mile, as journalist Joseph L. Galloway in We Were Soldiers, his leading role in the movie Battlefield Earth, his depiction of Roger Maris in Billy Crystal's HBO film 61*, and as Dale Earnhardt in the ESPN movie 3: The Dale Earnhardt Story.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.