Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Becky Herbst

Real name: Rebecca Ann Liberty Herbst
Birthdate: May 12, 1977
Status: Married
Partner: Michael Saucedo

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Rebecca Herbst (born May 12, 1977 in Encino, California) is an American actress, best known for playing nurse Elizabeth Webber on the longrunning daytime drama General Hospital, a role she originated on August 1, 1997, and Suzee, an alien on the Nickelodeon show, Space Cases.

At the age of six Herbst told her mother that she wanted to be on television so that she could play with the toys. She has appeared in over 60 national commercials, guest-starred in many television series, including Highway to Heaven, L.A. Law, Beverly Hills 90210, Step By Step, and Days of Our Lives.

She married former General Hospital co-star Michael Saucedo (ex-Juan) in June 2001. They have two children, Ethan (b. October 31, 2001) and Ella Bailey (b. April 12, 2004).



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.