Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Brendan Fehr

Real name: Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr
Birthdate: October 29, 1977
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Wallpapers

800 x 600 (1)

Biography

Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr (born October 29, 1977) is a Canadian actor. He is known for his roles as Michael Guerin on the WB television series Roswell and as Laboratory Tech Dan Cooper in CSI:Miami (which stars former Roswell co-star Adam Rodriguez).

Fehr was born in New Westminster, British Columbia to a mother who worked as a correctional case manager. He attended the Mennonite Brethren Collegiate Institute and lives in Los Angeles, California with his wife, Jennifer (wed July 2006). He is an animal lover and had a dog named Opa, incidentally a female. His favourite sports are skiing, snowboarding and playing ice hockey and his favourite band is Metallica. He previously dated Roswell co-star Majandra Delfino during filming of the series and is a close friend of actress Carly Pope, with whom he shared an apartment during his audition for Roswell.

Fehr modeled to earn more pocket money and his pictures appeared in magazines. He was raised in Winnipeg, Manitoba, where in 1996 he was cast in an early Internet soap opera, CR6. He broke into television in 1997 when he was cast in Breaker High.

Fehr also starred in 2001 in the U2 video for Stuck in a Moment You Can't Get Out Of. He plays a rookie football player named Paul Hewson (Bono's real name), who blows what would have been the game winning kick in an American football game as the ball hit the goal post. He was also in Vanessa Carlton's video "Pretty Baby."



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.