Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Bryan Dattilo

Real name: Bryan Ronald Dattilo
Birthdate: July 29, 1971
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Bryan Ronald Dattilo (born July 29, 1971, Kankakee, Illinois) is an American actor. He is best known for his role as Lucas Roberts on the NBC daytime soap opera Days of our Lives, a role he played since 1993.

Along with his regular appearance on the soap, he has starred in a number of independent films, including the award-winning short film, Gaydar. He has also had numerous guest staring roles on a variety of television programs including Saved by the Bell, CSI:NY, California Dreams, Doogie Howser, M.D., In the Heat of the Night, and Charles In Charge.

Bryan Dattilo was born in Illinois, subsequently moving to Los Angeles at the age of 7. He eventually began to tag along with his older sister at acting class, though reluctlantly, this began his first experience within the business. In 1989, he graduated from Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, California.

Bryan currently resides in North Hollywood as a single father raising his son, Gabe. He is currently playing the role of "Lucas Roberts", a role which he originated in 1993, on Days of Our Lives and has played the role from 1993 to March 27, 2001 and February 2002 to present. He is actively involved with Autism charities and raising Autism awareness. His son has the disease.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.