Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Claudine Auger

Real name: Claudine Oger
Birthdate: April 26, 1942
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery
   
       

Biography

Thunderball launched Auger into a successful European movie career, but did little for her otherwise in the United States.

In 1971, she starred with two other Bond girls, Barbara Bach and Barbara Bouchet in La Tarantola dal ventre nero, a giallo mystery.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.