Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

David Chokachi

Real name: David Al-Chokhachy
Birthdate: January 16, 1968
Status: Dating
Partner: Brooke Langton

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

David Chokachi (born David Al-Chokhachy, January 16, 1968 in Plymouth, Massachusetts) is an American television actor.

He graduated from Tabor Academy, an elite boarding prep school in Marion, Massachusetts, in 1986, and then graduated from Bates College in Lewiston, Maine, in 1990 with a degree in political science.

In 1997, Chokachi was chosen by People magazine as one of the "50 Most Beautiful People in the World".



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.