Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

David Lascher

Real name: David Scott Lasher
Birthdate: April 27, 1972
Status: Married
Partner: Jill London

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

David Lascher (b. April 27, 1972) is an American actor best known for his roles in Blossom, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch, and the Nickelodeon show Hey Dude, in which he starred with Christine Taylor. David attended Scarsdale High School in Scarsdale, New York. His full name is David Scott Lascher. He has three sisters. Alexandra Lascher, Carly Lascher and Lauren Lascher.

He is currently married to Jill London. They were married in 1999 and they have two children together. Lascher was previously married to Jessica Watson on August 14, 1995, but the two eventually divorced. He broke into showbiz after appearing in television advertising for Burger King.

In Sabrina, he worked as a coffee-house manager and there was the target of a lot of coffee-orientated humour, such as getting covered with a lot of foam and being dressed up as a giant cappucino, complete with a massive white foam wig.

On May 23, 2006, David appeared on the NBC chat program Last Call with Carson Daly as a Ryan Seacrest clone in a parody of that evening's American Idol finale.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.