Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Devon Sawa

Real name: Devon Edward Sawa
Birthdate: September 7, 1978
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Sawa was born in Vancouver, British Columbia, the son of Joyce, a homemaker, and Edward Sawa, a refrigeration mechanic. His father is of Polish descent and his mother is "a little bit of everything". Sawa is the oldest of three children.

Sawaresides in Los Angeles, California with his fiancée, Jessica. He was arrested in November of 2005 for charges of resisting arrest or obstructing the duties of a police officer.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.