Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Emma Caulfield

Real name: Emma Chukker
Birthdate: April 8, 1973
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery
       

Biography

Emma Caulfield (born April 8, 1973) is an American actress known for her role as ex-demon Anya on the television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

Her roles have included Brandon Walsh's girlfriend, Susan, on Beverly Hills 90210, and the lead role in the horror movie Darkness Falls (2003). In 2004, she appeared on Monk as Meredith Preminger in the episode "Mr. Monk and the Girl Who Cried Wolf". Caulfield also starred in the satire Bandwagon (2004), playing a fictionalized and unflattering version of herself as a superficial, arrogant actress whose career is imploding. The movie was written and directed by close friend and fellow actress Karri Bowman. It screened at various festivals, although it has not been picked up for distribution. Several members of Buffy's cast and crew have cameos in the film.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.