Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Heather Locklear

Real name: Heather Deen Locklear
Birthdate: September 25, 1961
Status: Married
Partner: Richie Sambora

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Wallpapers

800 x 600 (1)

1024 x 768 (1)

Biography

Heather Locklear (born September 25, 1961 in Westwood, California) is an American actress, primarily on soap operas, movies and television.

Heather is the daughter of Bill Locklear, Special Assistant for Development, Career Center, Division of Student Affairs, at UCLA. She is the youngest of four children and a cousin of Donald Trump's second wife, Marla Maples. She is of Scottish and Lumbee descent. She dated Tom Cruise and Scott Baio. Later, Heather was married to Mötley Crüe drummer Tommy Lee from May 1986 to August 1993. After their divorce, she married Richie Sambora on December 17, 1994 in Paris. On October 4, 1997 she gave birth to their daughter, Ava Elizabeth. Locklear's representative announced on February 2, 2006 that divorce papers had been filed to dissolve the couple's marriage. In further papers filed by Sambora, it has been revealed that the couple has been separated since December 26, 2005, and that Sambora will be seeking joint custody of Ava. Heather and fellow Melrose Place alum Jack Wagner confirmed their new romance at a charity golf event showing up together and cuddling during the game.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.