Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Jamie O'Neal

Real name: Jamie Murphy
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner:

Biography

Jamie O'Neal (born Jamie Murphy on June 3, 1968 in Sydney, Australia) is a contemporary country singer and songwriter. Her parents, Jimmy and Julie Murphy, were also professional musicians. O'Neal reached the summit of the Billboard country charts with her first two singles, "There Is No Arizona" and "When I Think About Angels" (both from her debut gold album Shiver).

O'Neal is married to her band leader, singer/songwriter/recording engineer Rodney Good. They have one daughter, Aliyah Kailin Good (born June 2003).



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.