Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Jeremy Jordan

Real name: Donald Henson
Birthdate: October 19, 1973
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Jeremy Jordan (born Donald Henson on September 19, 1973 in Hammond, Indiana) is an American actor and singer. Jeremy attended Mooseheart boarding school in Aurora, IL during his teens. Jordan began his entertainment career by releasing an album, Try My Love, in 1993; this album was mildly successful, especially among teenage girls, yielding the hit singles "The Right Kind Of Love" and "Wannagirl". There was also the song "My Love is Good Enough" featured in the film Airborne. For a time, Jordan was one of the teenage "heartthrobs" regularly featured in teen magazines. His popularity, music wise, was highlighted after a concert across North America, and he also held a live performance in a now defunct theme park in Sydney, Australia. A music video featuring him was shown during the end credits of at least two episodes of Beverly Hills 90210; "Wannagirl" was featured on the television series' soundtrack. Rather than continuing in music after this, however, Jordan switched to acting and has appeared in a number of movies, both made-for-TV and theatrical, including Never Been Kissed (1999).



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.