Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Kate Fischer

Real name: Kate Zipporah
Birthdate: November 30, 1973
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery
     

Biography

She has appeared as one of the stars of the movie Sirens, and has also been in the movies The Real Thing and Foreigner. She is also known for having been engaged to wealthy businessman James Packer.

In 2005 Fischer resurfaced on the Nine Network's Celebrity Overhaul, a show in which celebrities try to regain their fitness through good diet and exercise habits. In one episode, she showed she still has what it takes by pole-dancing.

In May 2006 Kate Fischer appeared as a guest judge on the SBS programme Song For The Socceroos and as a contestant on the Channel 7 TV Show It Takes Two.

In late 2006, she became the host of a weekly Top 40 countdown clip show on Channel 7, a rival program to Channel 9's 20 to 1.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.