Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Matthew McConaughey

Real name: Matthew David McConaughey
Birthdate: November 4, 1969
Status: Dating
Partner: Sandra Bullock

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

In addition to his home in Austin, he owns a 1,600 acre (6 kmĀ²) ranch in Texas. He has dated actresses Sandra Bullock, Ashley Judd, Salli Richardson-Whitfield and more recently Penelope Cruz. The two had been together since 2004, following Cruz's break-up with Tom Cruise. He and Cruz separated in April 2006. He is a Washington Redskins and University of Texas at Austin football fan, and he enjoys hobbies such as running, surfing, swimming, and biking.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.