Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Melinda Clarke

Real name: Melinda Patrice Clarke
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner: Ernie Mirich (1997-present)

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Melinda Patrice Clarke (born April 24, 1969) is an American actress who has worked on television series and independent films.

Clarke was born in Dana Point, California to John Clarke, an actor, and Patricia (Lewis), a ballet dancer. She has a brother, Joshua, and a daughter, Kathryn Grace, with husband Ernie Mirich. Clarke resides in Beverly Hills, California. Her height is 5' 7" (1.70 m). She also had a sister named Heidi who died in 1995 due to a malignant heart tumor.

Clarke appeared in the daytime soap opera Days of Our Lives (where her father John Clarke was a senior cast member), and starred on Soldier of Fortune, Inc. for both of its seasons.

She also guest starred on Xena: Warrior Princess, Firefly, Charmed, and has had four memorable appearances on CSI where she played the dominatrix, Lady Heather. She also appeared in the Seinfeld episode "The Muffin Tops", playing Jerry's girlfriend who likes anything hairless. Coincidentally, one of her appearances on CSI was with Kelly Rowan, who would later be her co-star on The O.C..

Future projects include a CBS pilot with LL Cool J called The Man and a TV movie, She Drives Me Crazy, produced by former co-star Rowan.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.