Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Mia Maestro

Real name: Mía Maestro
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner:

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Mía Maestro (born June 19, 1978) is an Argentine actress and a trained classical music vocalist, which she learned in Berlin at age 18. There she also learned the Brechtian acting technique as well as dance. She was born in Buenos Aires and won an ACE Award for performance in the stage production of Pandora's Box. She starred in Alias as Nadia Santos in Season 4 of the drama. She then had a recurring role in the program's 5th season. In December 2005, she starred in Prince's music video for "Te Amo Corazón."

In 2001, she was ranked #61 in Stuff's 100 Sexiest Women. Also in 2001, she ranked #67 in Maxim's 100 Sexiest Women.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.