Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Michael Michele

Real name: Michael Michele Williams
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner:

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Michael Michele Williams (born August 30, 1966 in Evansville, Indiana) is an American film and television actress. She is the elder of two daughters. Her father, Jerry, who is white, is an entrepreneur; her mother, Thersa, who is black, is a corporate manager. In high school she played volleyball and basketball, and ran track.

She is known for her role as Dr. Cleo Finch on the television series ER and her role as Det. Rene Sheppard on the final season of Homicide: Life on the Street. She also had a starring role in the short-lived television series Kevin Hill, and a recurring role in New York Undercover. Michele played the role of Veronica Porsche Ali in the 2001 film, Ali. She also appeared in an episode of Law & Order: Special Victims Unit, that aired early 2007.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.