Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Morgan Brittany

Real name: Suzanne Cupito
Birthdate: December 5, 1951
Status: Married
Partner: Jack Gill

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Morgan Brittany (born as Suzanne Cupito on December 5, 1951, Los Angeles, California) is an American film and television actress.

Brittany first appeared on Dallas during the 1981-1982 season in a recurring role and continued in the role for several seasons. In the fall of 1984, her character was revealed as the attempted assassin of Bobby Ewing (Patrick Duffy) in the resolution of the previous season's cliffhanger at which time she left the series. In 1985, she returned for a brief cameo appearance in that season's finale in which her character killed Bobby Ewing by running over him with her car, only to be killed herself. At the time, Brittany was pregnant in real-life, but her pregnancy was cleverly disguised by having her appear sitting in a car. In 1986, it was revealed that the previous season of Dallas was just a dream of Katherine's sister, Pam, which meant that Bobby was never killed and Katherine was still alive. Thus, in 1987, Brittany made another brief return to the show in which Katherine came to visit Pam after her car accident.

In 1984, Brittany starred in her own short-lived ABC drama series, Glitter, opposite David Birney, as "Kate Simpson", a reporter at an entertainment magazine. She has also guest starred on a number of other prime time shows, such as Married... with Children, The Dukes of Hazzard, The Love Boat and Melrose Place, among others. In 2002, she had a small role in the film, The Biggest Fan.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.