Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Natasha Poly

Real name: Natasha Polevshchikova
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner:

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Natasha Polevshchikova (Russian: Наталья Полевщикова), generally shortened to Natasha Poly (born July 12, 1985), is a Russian supermodel.

Poly was first discovered after attending a model search competition in Moscow, which she consequently won. Her professional modeling career started in 2004.

September 2007 was a particularly eventful month for the top model, appearing on the covers of Vogue Russia, Vouge Hellas and Vogue Paris, as well as an only girl Gucci "Indy" bag Campaign, and the main Gucci campaign.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.