Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Nell McAndrew

Real name: Tracey McAndrew
Birthdate: November 6, 1973
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

She started her career as a Page Three girl at the Daily Star, before becoming the official Lara Croft model for the video game Tomb Raider. Nell was also recognised as a Forces Sweetheart.

She has continued to model since, and has also had a mildly successful television career, as a presenter on It's a Knockout and The Big Breakfast; she has also been a contestant on the reality TV show I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here!.

Running in the 2005 London Marathon, as a charity runner, Nell completed the event in a time that allowed her to start with the elite athletes in future events.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.