Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Paula Devicq

Real name: Paula Michelle Devicq
Birthdate: July 7, 1965
Status: Married
Partner: Joseph Lyle Taylor

Image Gallery
   
       

Biography

Paula Michelle Devicq (born July 7, 1965 in Edmonton, Alberta) is a Canadian actress, best known for her role as Kirsten Bennett, Kirsten Bennett Thomas and Kirsten Bennett Salinger on the television drama Party of Five, a role she played from 1994 to 2000.

Devicq's most impressive performance was in the short-lived but critically-acclaimed A&E network series 100 Centre Street starring Alan Arkin.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.