Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Seth Green

Real name: Seth Gesshel Green
Birthdate: February 8, 1974
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A


Ringtones

Song Name Listen Send to Phone
Seth Green - FamilyGuy Listen Send to Phone

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

February 8, 1974 (1974-02-08) (age 33)Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania United States

Seth Green (born on February 8, 1974, Overbrook Park, Pennsylvania) is an American actor and television producer known for his acting roles as Doctor Evil's son Scott in the Austin Powers series of comedy films and Daniel "Oz" Osbourne in Buffy the Vampire Slayer. He voices the character of Chris Griffin on Family Guy, and is the co-creator and producer of the stop motion comedy series Robot Chicken. He also acted in several other movies such as Rat Race.

Green appeared in the miniseries It (as Richie Tozier, age 12), all three Austin Powers movies (as Dr. Evil's son, Scott), and Enemy of the State and The Italian Job as a computer specialist. He was also in the film Can't Hardly Wait.

In 1994 he starred alongside Jennifer Love Hewitt in the shortlived series Byrds of Paradise. Green also began appearing as Daniel "Oz" Osbourne the werewolf in the television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer during seasons 2–4.

Green has also been featured in roles on Greg the Bunny, Tucker, The X-Files, That '70s Show, Will & Grace, Mad About You, and Entourage. He is a co-creator and producer of the animated series Robot Chicken. He also appeared as a cameo in the Fall Out Boy music video, This Ain't a Scene, It's an Arms Race, and also appeared in Weird Al Yankovic's White & Nerdy music video. In September 2007, he made an appearance on The Soup to imitate Chris Crocker. The youtube video of his appearance currently has 1.4 million views. He will also be voicing the character of Joker, the pilot of the SSV Normandy, in the upcoming Bioware video game Mass Effect for the Xbox 360.

Seth Green appeared in the Johnny Bravo episode "Back on Shaq." He was said to have beaten Shaquille O'Neal in a face-off once. When Shaquille and his good-luck person Johnny made it to the face-off, Seth Green showed his good-luck character Huckleberry Hound.

Besides doing a lot of voices for Robot Chicken, Seth Green also appeared as himself in some episodes.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.