Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Shareefa

Real name: Shareefa Cooper
Birthdate: N/A
Status: Single
Partner:

Image Gallery
     
       

Biography

Shareefa Cooper (born January 1, 1984 in East Orange, New Jersey, U.S.), professionally known as Shareefa, is an African American R&B singer.Shareefa has also lived in Charlotte, North Carolina. She signed with Disturbing tha Peace/Def Jam Records in 2005. Her debut single, "Need a Boss", features rapper/ labelmate Ludacris, was produced by Rodney "Darkchild" Jerkins, and released in 2006. Her debut album Point of No Return was released in 2006. Teddy Riley wanted to sign her to his label but she ended up signing with Ludacris' label DTP. Shareefa has started work on her 2nd album The "Black" Deliah scheduled for a February 2008 release.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.