Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Stacy Kamano

Real name: Stacy Lee Kamano
Birthdate: September 17, 1974
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery
 
       

Biography

Stacy Lee Kamano (born September 17, 1974 in Honolulu, Hawaii) is an American television actress, best known for her role on Baywatch Hawaii. Her father is of Japanese ancestry and her mother is of German, Russian, and Polish ancestry.

Stacy Kamano was born and raised in Honolulu, Hawaii. At the age of 11, she won the title "Miss Tropical Pre-Teen Hawaii" and decided to pursue a career as a model and actress.

Kamano joined the cast of the television series Baywatch in 1999, playing the role of lifeguard Kekoa Tanaka. Kamano was a cast member in the show's final two seasons. Kamano has also hosted the television series Extreme Sports and Hotlines.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.