Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Stacy Sanchez

Real name: Stacy Sanches
Birthdate: September 4, 1973
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery
     
       

Wallpapers

1024 x 768 (1)

Biography

Stacy Sanches, also known as Stacy Sanchez (born September 4, 1973 in Dallas, Texas) is an American model and actress. She was chosen as Playboy's Playmate of the Month in March, 1995 and Playboy's Playmate of the Year 1996. In June 1996, she was chosen German Playmate of the Month.

She was discovered by Ken Honey, a Playboy scout, in Hawaii, while competing in a bikini contest. Honey was unable to do a photo shoot at that time and returned to Canada. After going back to Dallas, Stacy sent Honey a photo album of hers. He was impressed and forwarded it on to Marilyn Gabrowski. She asked Stacy to fly to Los Angeles to do a test at Arny Freytag studios. The pictures were approved for the Playboy centerfold.

Sanches is the sister of model Kim Sanches, with whom she has occasionally appeared in Playboy home videos, such as Sisters (1995) and Wet & Wild: Bottoms Up (1996).



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.