Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Sybil Danning

Real name: Sybille Johanna Danninger
Birthdate: May 24, 1952
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Sybil Danning (born May 24, 1947) is an Austrian actress known for her many roles in B-movies, science fiction films, and action movies.

While she still continued to make appearances at science fiction conventions, her role in 2006's Jump is her first on screen appearance since 1989. In 2007, Danning appeared in the Quentin Tarantino / Robert Rodriguez film Grindhouse in the Rob Zombie directed segment Werewolf Women of the S.S. as deranged S.S. officer Gretchen Krupp. Danning appeared in Rob Zombie's Halloween as Nurse Wynn which is also a 2007 production.

As of 2000, Danning has been serving as President and Chief Operating Officer for Adventuress Productions, which she co-founded in 1989 with S. C. Dacy and Robert P. Palazzo.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.