Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Tais Araujo

Real name: Tas Bianca Gama de Arajo
Birthdate: November 25, 1978
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery
       

Biography

Taís Araújo (born on November 25, 1978 in Rio de Janeiro) is a Brazilian actress. Taís Araújo was the first black Afro-Brazilian actress to be a protagonist of a Brazilian telenovela, Xica da Silva (1996), in Rede Manchete. She was also a protagonist on another telenovela, Da Cor do Pecado (2004) in Rede Globo channel. Tais is married to Brazilian actor Lázaro Ramos.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.