Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Tori

Real name: Terri Poch
Birthdate: August 20, 1967
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A


Ringtones

Song Name Listen Send to Phone
2pac and Notorious BIG - Runnin Listen Send to Phone
2pac and Notorious BIG - Runnin Listen Send to Phone
2pac and Notorious BIG - Runnin Listen Send to Phone
another bitch Listen Send to Phone
big papa Listen Send to Phone
big pappa Listen Send to Phone
Biggie Notorious Big - Going back to Cali Listen Send to Phone
Biggie Notorious Big - Going back to Cali Listen Send to Phone
Biggie Notorious Big - Going back to Cali Listen Send to Phone
dont cha Listen Send to Phone

Click here for more ringtones!


Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

Places
- Tori Commune, a municipality in Pärnu County, Estonia
- Tori (Georgia) is a historic province of the nation of Georgia
- Torishima, several islands around Japan (the name means generically "bird island")

Other
- the plural of torus, a solid of revolution in geometry
- Mandibular tori, the plural of Torus mandibularis, a bony growth in the mandible
- Palatal tori, the plural of Torus palatinus, a bony growth in the palate
- Tori (martial arts), the person in Japanese martial arts who performs a technique
- Tori (book), a book by Riichi Yokomitsu
- Tori (journal), the name of the Japanese Journal of Ornithology until 1986
- Tori Style, the artistic style of the Japanese Asuka period, named after Tori Busshi
- Tori, a hand seal in the anime and manga series Naruto, meaning bird.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.