Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Victoria Pratt

Real name: Victoria Ann Nina Pratt
Birthdate: December 18, 1970
Status: Married
Partner: T.J. Scott

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Wallpapers

1024 x 768 (4)

Biography

Brotherhood of Blood (2007)Day Break (2006-2007)House of the Dead 2 (2006)Mutant X (2001)Cleopatra 2525 (2000)Xena : Warrior Princess (1998)Once a Thief (1997)

Victoria Ainsle Pratt (born December 18, 1970) is a Canadian actress and fitness model. Her television roles include Once a Thief, Cleopatra 2525, Mutant X, and Day Break. Her film roles include House of the Dead 2.

Pratt was raised in Chesley, Ontario. She graduated summa cum laude in Kinesiology at Toronto's York University and took at job there in the Human Performance Lab, testing such professional athletes including the players of the Toronto Maple Leafs, the Winnipeg Jets and the San Jose Sharks. She was offered a scholarship to the physiotherapy Master's program at the University of Toronto but declined the offer. She co-authored a book about bodybuilding and fitness with one of her former university professors. Victoria was a professional fitness model along with WWE's Trish Stratus and Torrie Wilson.

In 2006, she had a lead role in the ABC series Day Break as police agent Andrea Battle. The series only lasted 13 episodes.

In October 2000, she married T.J. Scott. Pratt has a blue belt in Shotokan karate and is a keen kickboxer. She divides her time between Toronto, Los Angeles and New Zealand.



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.