Gossip Rocks.com

Welcome to Gossip Rocks!
 

Virginie Ledoyen

Real name: Virginie Fernandez
Birthdate: November 15, 1976
Status: N/A
Partner: N/A

Image Gallery

Click here for more images!


Biography

She was a print model from the age of 2 and later took on the stage name "Ledoyen" after the maiden name of her maternal grandmother, who had been a stage actress.

In the fall of 2000, she signed a contract with L'Oréal, as a spokesmodel with the cosmetics company.

On 29 September 2001 she gave birth to her first child, a girl named Lilas (meaning "Lilac" in French).



 


© 2007 Gossip Rocks : This site best viewed in Firefox.